Chat Plus Privacy Policy

Updated: 21 Apr, 2024

Table of Contents

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Nov 16 2022


Thank you for visiting the Privacy Policy of Tabgraf Technologies LLP. This Privacy Policy explains how Tabgraf Technologies LLP (collectively, “Tabgraf Technologies LLP”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) collects, uses, and shares information about you (“you”, “yours” or “user”) when you access or use our websites (“Services”).

Users are responsible for any third-party data they provide or share through the Services and confirm that they have the third-party's consent to provide such data to us.


Information We Collect

We may collect and combine information about you when you access or use the Services, including:

Contact Information: such as:

  • first and last name
  • email address
  • phone number
  • address (street address, city, state, zip code)
  • user profile photo

Log and Usage Information: such as browser type you use, hardware model, operating system, IP address, unique device identifiers, access times, pages viewed, links clicked, and browsing behavior such as time spent, what site you came from, what site you visit when you leave us, and browsing behavior.

Account Information: if you create an account on the Services, we collect the information you provide to us related to the account, such as first and last name, username, password, and email address.

Transactional Information: such as items placed in your cart, products purchased, product details, shipping information, purchase price, purchased date and payment information.


How We Use Your Information

We use information we collect about you to provide, maintain, and improve our Services and other interactions we have with you. For example, we use the information collected to:

  • Facilitate and improve our online experience;
  • Provide and deliver products and services, perform authentication, process transactions and returns, and send you related information, including confirmations, receipts, invoices, customer experience surveys, and product or Services-related notices;
  • Process and deliver promotions;
  • Respond to your comments and questions and provide customer service;
  • If you have indicated to us that you wish to receive notifications or promotional messages;
  • Detect, investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions and other illegal activities and protect our rights and property and others;
  • Comply with our legal and financial obligations;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities;
  • Provide and allow our partners to provide advertising and marketing targeted toward your interests.
  • We’re deeply committed to creating a safe and secure online environment for you.
  • We do not sell your personal information to third parties.
  • We strive to provide you with access to and control over the information you give us, and we take the protection of your information very seriously.

How We May Share Information

We may share your Personal Information in the following situations:

  • Third Party Services Providers. We may share data with service providers, vendors, contractors, or agents who complete transactions or perform services on our behalf, such as those that assist us with our business and internal operations like shipping and delivery, payment processing, fraud prevention, customer service, gift cards, experiences, personalization, marketing, and advertising;
  • Change in Business. We may share data in connection with a corporate business transaction, such as a merger or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company, joint venture, corporate reorganization, insolvency or bankruptcy, financing or sale of company assets;
  • To Comply with Law. We may share data to facilitate legal process from lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement demands as permitted by law.
  • With Your Consent. We may share data with third parties when we have your consent.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, an analytics service provided by Google LLC. We use this service to help analyze how users use the Service, with a view to analyzing usage across devices and offering improvements for all users. To learn more about Google Analytics, please visit their Privacy Policy. To opt-out of this feature by installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, please click here.


Data Security

We implement commercially reasonable security measures designed to protect your information. Despite our best efforts, however, no security measures are completely impenetrable.


Data Retention

We store the information we collect about you for as long as necessary for the purpose(s) for which we collected it or for other legitimate business purposes, including to meet our legal, regulatory, or other compliance obligations.


Compliance

At Tabgraf Technologies LLP, we prioritize the protection and privacy of your information, adhering to various regulations globally. Below are some of the key regulations we comply with:

gdpr-euhipaapipedaccpagdpr-ukaustalian-dpa

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) EU:

For users located in the European Economic Area (EEA) and the United Kingdom, we ensure compliance with GDPR standards. Your rights regarding the collection, processing, and protection of personal data are respected, and we provide mechanisms for you to exercise these rights.


HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act):

While we do not directly handle healthcare data, we understand the importance of protecting personal health information. We implement stringent security measures to safeguard any sensitive information you entrust to us.


PIPEDA (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act):

For users in Canada, we adhere to PIPEDA regulations concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information. Your privacy rights are respected, and we handle your data responsibly.


CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act):

If you are a resident of California, you have specific rights under the CCPA regarding the protection of your personal information. We are committed to transparency and accountability, allowing you to exercise these rights.


GDPR UK:

Following the UK's departure from the EU, we continue to uphold GDPR principles in compliance with the UK GDPR. Your rights and protections under UK data protection laws are maintained.


Australian DPA (Data Protection Act):

For users in Australia, we adhere to the Australian Data Protection Act to ensure the privacy and security of your personal information. Your data is handled in accordance with Australian privacy regulations. By adhering to these regulations, we demonstrate our commitment to data privacy and security, fostering trust and transparency in our interactions with you.


Data Subject Access Requests

Subject to any exemptions provided by law, you may have the right to request:

  • a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you;
  • to correct the Personal Data we hold about you;
  • to delete your Account or Personal Data;
  • to object to processing of your Personal Data for certain purposes;

To access your privacy rights, send us an email at support@tabgraf.com or write to us at Tabgraf Technologies LLP, Unit OU 722, Forum Esplanade 1 Cuttack Puri Road, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751010 India.

We will generally process requests within one month. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and/or the jurisdiction in which you reside. If your request is complicated or if you have made a large number of requests, it may take us longer. We will let you know if we need longer than one month to respond.


Legal Bases For Processing Personal Data

We may process your Personal Data under applicable data protection law on the following legal grounds:

  • Contractual Necessity: we may process your Personal Data to enter into or perform a contract with you.
  • Consent: where you have provided consent to process your Personal Data. You may withdraw your consent at any time.
  • Legitimate interest: we process your Personal Data to provide our Services to you such as to provide our online user experience, communicate with you, provide customer service, market, analyze and improve our business, and to protect our Services.

Age Limitations

Our Service is intended for adults ages 18 years and above. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child under 13 has given us information, please email or write to us at the address listed at the end of this Privacy Policy. Please mark your inquiries “COPPA Information Request.”


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tabgraf Technologies LLP may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage you to visit this page to stay informed. If the changes are material, we may provide you additional notice to your email address or through our Services. Your continued use of the Services indicates your acceptance of the modified Privacy Policy.


Newsletters

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails and/or newsletters by contacting us as described under “Contact Us” below. We may still send you transactional messages, which include Services-related communications and responses to your questions.


Storage of Information in the United States

Information we maintain may be stored both within and outside of the United States. If you live outside of the United States, you understand and agree that we may transfer your information to the United States, and that U.S. laws may not afford the same level of protection as those in your country.


Contact Us

If you have questions, comments, or concerns about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at:

  • Tabgraf Technologies LLP, Unit OU 722, Forum Esplanade 1 Cuttack Puri Road, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751010 India
  • www.tabgraf.com
  • support@tabgraf.com
  • +919778983173